District Convention Schedule

 

Conventions of all thirteen Districts of the Alliance will be held at the Sheraton Centre Toronto, on Sunday, July 25, 2021.  Listed here is a schedule of the start times of each District Conventions and the respective meeting rooms. 


DISTRICT NO. 1 
(Montana, Idaho, Oregon, Washington & Alaska) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Delia Mulholland
10:00 a.m., City Hall Room - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 2 
(California, Nevada, Arizona & Hawaii) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Ed Brown 
9:00 a.m., Grand Ballroom East - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 3 
(Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, Rhode Island & Connecticut)
Secretary-Treasurer: Patrick Keogh
10:00 a.m., York Room - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 4 
(Pennsylvania, Delaware, Maryland, Virginia, West Virginia & District of Columbia) Secretary-Treasurer: John Page 
9:30 a.m., Sheraton Hall B - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 5 
(Wyoming, Colorado, Utah & New Mexico) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Doug Acton 
10:00 a.m., Simcoe/Dufferin Room - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 6 
(Texas, Oklahoma & Arkansas) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Steve Belsky 
10:00 a.m., Provincial South Room - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 7 
(Tennessee, Alabama, Georgia, North Carolina. South Carolina, Mississippi & Louisiana) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Andrew Oyaas 
9:30 a.m., Osgoode Ballroom East - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 8 
(Michigan, Indiana, Ohio & Kentucky) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Michael Lehane 
9:30 a.m., Sheraton Hall A - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 9 
(Wisconsin, Iowa, Illinois, Missouri, Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska & Kansas) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Chris Gauthier
9:30 a.m., Chestnut Room -  See Map


DISTRICT NO. 10 
(New York & New Jersey)
Secretary-Treasurer: Greg Hancox
9:00 a.m., Civic Ballroom South - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 11 
(Ontario, Quebec, Prince Edward Island, Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Newfoundland & Labrador) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Cheryl Batulis 
9:00 a.m., Dominion North - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 12 
(Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Alberta, British Columbia, Yukon, Northwest Territories & Nunavut) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Peter Gerrie 
9:00 a.m., Dominion South - See Map


DISTRICT NO. 14 
(Florida, Puerto Rico & the U.S. Virgin Islands) 
Secretary-Treasurer: Kimberly Holdridge
9:00 a.m., Civic Ballroom North - See Map